Vote for your favorite SOCAPOpen sessions for a chance to see them at SOCAP21

Announcing the SOCAP10 What's Next Innovators

SOCAP Global August 20, 2010

what-nextWe’re pleased to announce this year’s list of selected sponsored entrepreneurs.  These individuals represent the best in “What’s Next” at SOCAP10 and will be profiled and highlighted at the gathering:

Abigail Falik
Global Citizen Year
Alan Wells Haku Wale
Anshula Chowdhury Young Social Entrepreneurs of Canada
April Allderdice MicroEnergy Credits
Ashni Mohnot Enzi
Benjamin Lyon FrontlineSMS:Credit / Kopo Kopo Inc
Bion Bartning Basis
Calvin Chin Qifang
Colin Mutchler LoudSauce
Dan MacCombie Runa
Daniel Blake Eco Scraps
Daniel Kaufman One Percent Foundation
Daniela papi PEPY
Dave Rochlin ClimatePath
David Corson-Knowles Slow Money Alliance
David del Ser Frogtek
Diana Mao Nomi Network
DJ DiDonna Entrepreneurial Finance Lab (EFL)
Dr.Kevin Danaher Global Citizen Center
Haile Johnston Common Market Philadelphia
Jane Chen Embrace
Jeff Randol Cornerstone Ventures Jimmy Tomczak paper-feet
Jonathan Cedar Biolite
Joseph McIntyre Ag Innovations Network
Kay Kizo Hiramine, Jr. Phd., IDHA Humanitarian International Services Group
Ken Berger Charity Navigator
leonardo letelier sitawi
Lloyd Nimetz Blitz Bazaar
Melissa Richer Ayllu Initiative
Mike Del Ponte Sparkseed
Naveen Sikka TerViva BioEnergy, Inc.
Nick Handler One Acre Fund Kenya
Nick Pearson Jacaranda Health
Parag Gupta
Waste Ventures
Paul Bradley ROC USA, LLC
Peter Frykman Driptech, inc.
Peter Nicholson Foresight Design Initiative
Rakhi Mehra micro Home Solutions
Rebecca Onie Project HEALTH
Richard Alderson UnLtd India
Ryan Fix Pure Planet
Santiago Halty Senda Athletics
SaraJoy Pond TippingBucket.org
Scott Raymond Barefoot MBA
Shivani Siroya InVenture Fund
Simon Griffiths Who Gives A Crap // Shebeen // Ripple.org
Steve Francone Sewa Economic Development Company
Tatiana Vorobieva Mol Bulak Finance, Kyrgyzstan
Tim Whitley Carbon Offsets To Alleviate Poverty

Join the SOCAP Newsletter!